Inferra AI / Company / ARR
Armour Residential REIT, Inc.
ARR · Real Estate
Last earnings Oct 21, 2026
Key results
GAAP net incomequarter
$111.5 million
Q2 2026 Results GAAP net income related to common stockholders of $111.5 million or $0.86 per common share.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Net incomequarter
$ 114.8
Treasury Securities (10.4) (10.6) Gain (Loss) on TBA Agency Securities 1.9 (7.1) Gain on interest rate swaps 110.8 71.3 Gain (Loss) on futures contracts (4.5) 18.8 Net Interest Income 76.8 70.7 Total Expenses (17.2) (15.3) Net Income (Loss) $ 114.8 $ (54.8) Preferred stock dividends (3.3) (3.2) Common stock dividends (93.1) (86.3) Capital Activities Issuance of Preferred stock 4.1 6.4 Issuance of common stock 219.6 215.9 Common shares repurchased (2.0) Total Stockholders' Equity Ending $ 2,579.1 $ 2,337.0 - MORE - ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Dividendquarter
$ 2,579.1
Treasury Securities (10.4) (10.6) Gain (Loss) on TBA Agency Securities 1.9 (7.1) Gain on interest rate swaps 110.8 71.3 Gain (Loss) on futures contracts (4.5) 18.8 Net Interest Income 76.8 70.7 Total Expenses (17.2) (15.3) Net Income (Loss) $ 114.8 $ (54.8) Preferred stock dividends (3.3) (3.2) Common stock dividends (93.1) (86.3) Capital Activities Issuance of Preferred stock 4.1 6.4 Issuance of common stock 219.6 215.9 Common shares repurchased (2.0) Total Stockholders' Equity Ending $ 2,579.1 $ 2,337.0 - MORE - ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
AI analysis
Q2 2026 · reported Jul 22, 2026
Based on: Earnings release + Q2 2026 deck + parent 8-K — transcript not held
Headline figures
| Metric | Q2 2026 | Prior qtr | Year ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAAP net income | $111.5 million | — | — |
| Net income | $ 114.8 | — | — |
| Dividend | $ 2,579.1 | — | — |
Guidance · company-stated
No guidance located in the held release
Capital allocation
Q2 2026 total economic return was 4.8%, which is change in book value for the period plus common dividends paid for the quarter.
Event summary
Q2 2026 Results GAAP net income related to common stockholders of $111.5 million or $0.86 per common share
Based on: Earnings release + Q2 2026 deck + parent 8-K — transcript not held
Guidance & outlook
No guidance located in the held release
Capital allocation
Q2 2026 total economic return was 4.8%, which is change in book value for the period plus common dividends paid for the quarter.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Paid common stock dividends of $0.24 per share per month, or $0.72 per share for Q2.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Repurchase agreements, net totaled $19.4 billion 46.8% were with ARMOUR affiliate BUCKLER Securities LLC.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Debt to equity ratio of 7.54 1 (based on repurchase agreements divided by total stockholders equity).
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
We continue to prioritize maintaining common share dividends appropriate for the intermediate term rather than focusing on short-term market fluctuations.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Debt to equity ratio (based on repurchase agreements divided by total stockholders' equity) was 7.52 to 1 Implied leverage, including TBA Agency Securities and forward settling sales and unsettled purchases was 7.86 to 1.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Strategy & priorities
We continue to prioritize maintaining common share dividends appropriate for the intermediate term rather than focusing on short-term market fluctuations.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
We rely on the decades of experience of our management team for (i) MBS securities portfolio analysis and selection, (ii) access to equity capital and repurchase financing at potentially attractive rates and terms, and (iii) hedging and liquidity strategies to moderate interest rate and MBS price risk.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
We prioritize maintaining common share dividends appropriate for the intermediate term rather than focusing on short-term market fluctuations.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Risks & headwinds
These forward-looking statements involve significant risks and uncertainties that could cause the actual results to differ materially from the expected results.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Because forward looking statements relate to the future, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of ARMOUR s control.
SEC original ↗Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit)EX-99Jul 22, 2026
Earnings deck slides
0 decks with slide viewArmour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.
Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.
Armour Residential REIT, Inc. — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.
Competitors
Competitors & peers
Same GICS sector — classification peers, not declared competitors
Filings
49 documents- Q3 2026
- 8-KARR
- 10-QARR
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- Q2 2026
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- 10-QARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- Q1 2026
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- 10-QARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- Q4 2025
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
- 8-KARR
- EX-99ARR
Earnings releases
7 documentsPresentations
3 documentsTranscripts
0 documentsNo transcripts for Armour Residential REIT, Inc. are held in this edition of the library.
Mentioned by
187 companiesOther tracked companies whose held documents mention Armour Residential REIT, Inc. by name or ticker. A mention is counted once per document, from the document text the library holds.
“ rates to current period results. (2) We calculate total annual recurring revenue ("Total ARR") as the number of users who have active paid licenses for access to our platform as of… …Ashraf Alkarmi, co-Chief Executive Officer of Dropbox. "We continu”
“a 34% margin, compared to $217.6 million, or a 27% margin, in the same period… …Revenue (“ARR”) as of July 31, 2026, compared to 12.6% of our total ARR as of April 30, 2026 . ▪ GAAP gross margin was 79.7% compared to 79.3% in the same period last yea”
“ed 13% y/y, and includes $94 million of payments related to the restructuring… …revenue (“ARR”) as the annualized recurring run-rate revenue of subscription agreements to our Cloud and Data Center offerings at a point in time. We calculate ARR by tak”
Progress Software Corp /Ma (PRGS)
“… Software Announces Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results ARR of $873 million grew 1% year-over-year Acquisition of Domo ' s AI and Data Platform Business Closed BURLINGTON, Mass., Sept. 30, 2026 — Progress Software… …”
“is not intended to be a substitute for revenue, contract liabilities, or backlog. Organic ARR - Organic ARR growth is calculated as the dollar change in ARR, adjusted to exclude the… …activities (18.5) 124.3 Cash provided by operating activities 43”
“esents the number of customers with $100,000 or greater in annualized recurring revenue (“ARR”) and annualized monthly recurring revenue (“MRR”). ARR includes the revenue we expect to receive… …expectations on the top and bottom line, driven by bette”
“ion 12partech.com Key Performance Indicators • Annual Recurring Revenue or "ARR” is the annualized revenue from subscription services, including subscription fees for our … …11% increase in gross margin from Q2 2025 • $8.7 million incre”
“a 34% margin, compared to $217.6 million, or a 27% margin, in the same period… …Revenue (“ARR”) as of July 31, 2026, compared to 12.6% of our total ARR as of April 30, 2026 . ▪ GAAP gross margin was 79.7% compared to 79.3% in the same period last yea”
“ revenue 3 increased 17% , or 18% on an organic basis. • Annualized Recurring Revenue (ARR) 3,4 of $ 3.4 billion increased 12% on a reported basis over the third quarter of 2025 , or 14%… …lower general and administrative expenses, primarily due”
“ SaaS revenue of $115.0 million, up 27% year-over-year • Cloud annual recurring revenue (“ARR”) of $495.7 million, up 29% year-over-year • Trailing twelve months’ cloud net revenue retention… …expenses associated with acquisition-related contingent a”
“shares:… …Quarter 2026 Results Record Quarterly Revenue of $139M, Record End of Quarter ARR of $191M Quarterly Cash Flow From Operations of $33M (Minneapolis, MN, August 5, 2026) - Digi International Inc. ("Digi" or the… …International Reports ”
“t Retention Rate (“NRR”) for Enterprise Customers We calculate annual recurring revenue (“ARR”) by annualizing each customer’s monthly recurring revenue (“MRR”) for the most recent month … … non-GAAP net income as GAAP gross profit and GAAP net loss ”
“ dollar expansion rate as of a period end by starting with the annual recurring revenue (“ARR”) from Enterprise customers as of 12 months prior (“Prior Period ARR”). Zoom defines ARR as the… …adjusting for stock-based compensation expense and related”
“ gross hardware revenue recognition in the first quarter… …“annual recurring revenue” or “ARR” is recurring revenue, excluding software licenses (SWL) sold as a subscription, for the last three months times four. In addition, plus the rolling four qu”
“st revenue and related… …Customers Contributing More Than $5,000, $50,000 and $100,000 in ARR. We define ARR as the sum total of subscription, software license, and maintenance revenue we would contractually expect to recognize over the next 12…”
State Street Corporation (STT)
“ted 1 new mandate win in 1Q25 • Front Office Software and Data: Annual recurring revenue (ARR) increased approximately 15%, driven by SaaS client conversions and implementations • Investment… … strong financial performance and a solid start to the ye”
“uarter-over-quarter in the fourth quarter. … …Financial Results FY26 Revenue Up 13%, SaaS ARR Up 18%, and Strong Platform ONE TM Bookings Demand and Supply Chain Management Drive Double-Digit Product Revenue Growth Outlook for FY27 Morrisville, NC, A”
“arter 2026 Financial Results Approximated TTM Subscription Revenue Contribution for ≥$30K ARR Customers Grew 20% year-over-year CHICAGO, August 6, 2026 – Sprout… … effects of inflation, tariffs and trade tensions, changes in government spending, labo”
“e month operating cash flow margin was 7%, compared … …October 31, 2025. • Customers with ARR of $100,000 or more grew 20% to 1,572 as of October 31, 2025. • Gross margin: GAAP gross margin was 74%, compared to 75%. Non-GAAP gross margin was 79%, com”
“ prior to the date of determination. We then calculate the Annualized Recurring Revenue (“ARR”) from this customer cohort as of twelve months prior to the date of determination (the “Prior… …expenses, (ii) stock-based compensation and related employe”
“esents the number of customers with $100,000 or greater in annualized recurring revenue (“ARR”) and annualized monthly recurring revenue (“MRR”). ARR includes the revenue we expect to receive… …often drives the magnitude of acquisition-related costs,”
“e: • Second… …subscription agreements from all customers at a point in time. We calculate ARR by taking the monthly recurring revenue, or MRR, and multiplying it by 12. MRR for each month is calculated by aggregating, for all customers… …quarter ende”
“8%, respectively; dollar-based net retention for customers with annual recurring revenue (ARR) of $500,000 or more was 112% compared to 111% in the second quarter of the fiscal year ended … …million compared to $8.3 million in the second quarter of t”
“Cloud revenues of $101.7 million, up 17.9% year-over-year. ● Annual Recurring Revenue (“ARR”) was $703.4 million, up 10.5% year-over-year. ● Average Annual Revenue per direct customer… …full-year 2026, the Company currently expects: ● Revenues of”
“s) per Share: The Company defines these non-GAAP… … customers with $100,000 or greater in ARR increased to 824, a 30% year-over-year growth. Financial Outlook: The third quarter and full year 2026 outlook information provided below is based on Amplit”
See also the earnings calendar for every tracked company’s next earnings date.