Inferra AI / Company / HAE

Haemonetics Corp

HAE · Health Care

Last earnings Aug 6, 2026

Key results

Revenuequarter

$346.4 million

GAAP RESULTS Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 revenue was $346.4 million, up 4.8% co mpared with the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Growthquarter

up 4.8%

GAAP RESULTS Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 revenue was $346.4 million, up 4.8% co mpared with the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Gross marginquarter

57.2%

Gross margin was 57.2% in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026, c ompared with 58.4% in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

ADJUSTED RESULTS Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 organic revenue growth was 4.5% and organic ex-CSL revenue growth was 8.6% compared with the same period of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

gross margin was 59.7%, down 50 basis points compared with the prior year period.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Adjusted operating marginquarter

24.4%

Adjusted operati ng income for the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026 was $84.5 million, up $2.2 million or 2.6%, and adjusted operating margin was 24.4%, down 50 basis points, compared with the same period of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Adjusted net incomequarter

$59.7 million

Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 adjusted net income was $59.7 million, down $1.8 million, or 3.0%, and adjusted earnings per diluted share was $1.29, up 4.0%, each when compared with the same period of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Free cash flowquarter

$44.5 million

2 Fourth quarter fiscal 2026 cash flows from operating activities was $70.9 million, down $45.6 million, or 39.1%, and free cash flow was $44.5 million, down $50.4 million , or 53.1%, each when compared with the same period of fiscal 2025.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

AI analysis

Q4 FY2026 · reported May 7, 2026

Based on: Earnings release + parent 8-K + 10-Q — transcript not held

Revenue · Q4 FY2026
$346.4M
EX-99 · May 7, 2026
Gross margin · Q4 FY2026
57.2%
EX-99 · May 7, 2026
Free cash flow · Q4 FY2026
$44.5M
EX-99 · May 7, 2026
Adjusted net income · Q4 FY2026
$59.7M
EX-99 · May 7, 2026

Headline figures

MetricQ4 FY2026Prior qtrYear ago
Revenue$346.4 million——
Growthup 4.8%——
Gross margin57.2%——
Adjusted operating margin24.4%——
Adjusted net income$59.7 million——
Free cash flow$44.5 million——

EX-99 · May 7, 2026

Guidance · company-stated

Direction: raised

No guidance located in the held release

Stated figure4 - 7%

“FISCAL 2027 GUIDANCE The Company raised its previous fiscal 2027 GAAP revenue and organic revenue growth guidance as follows Total Company Previous Guidance Current Guidance Reported Revenue 4 - 7% 5 - 8% 53rd week impact ( 2%) ( 2%) Currency impact 0 - 1% 0 - 1% Organic Revenue (1) 3 - 6% 4 - 7% Adjusted operating margin 50 100 bps expansion YoY 50 100 bps expansion YoY Adjusted earnings per diluted share Comparable to reported revenue growth Comparable to reported revenue growth Free cash flow conversion (2) 80% 80% __________ (1) Previous guidance includes approximately low-single-digit growth in Apheresis and mid-single digit growth in MedSurg.”

Next earningsNo verified date on fileNo date is estimated or imported

Margin

Gross margin57.2%
Adjusted operating margin24.4%

Cash flow & capex

Free cash flow$44.5M

Capital allocation

BALANCE SHEET AND CASH FLOW Cash on hand at March 28, 2026 was $245.4 million, a decrease of $61.3 million since March 29, 2025, primarily driven by cash outflows for the acquisition of Vivasure and share repurchases, partially offset by cash flow provided from operating activities.

SHARE REPURCHASE PROGRAM As part of its previously announced $500.0 million share repurchase program, the Company repurchased 1,579,255 shares of its common shares for $100.0 million during the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026.

General educational research only — not investment advice.Every figure is as stated in the held documents; values marked “computed from stated figures” are arithmetic on those stated figures. Guidance shown is the company’s own stated guidance. No price targets, no recommendations, no consensus estimates.

Event summary

We successfully completed our four-year long-range plan, having built a more diversified, sustainable, and durable business and delivering impressive results against ambitious multi-year goals

Based on: Earnings release + parent 8-K + 10-Q — transcript not held

Guidance & outlook

No guidance located in the held release

Capital allocation

BALANCE SHEET AND CASH FLOW Cash on hand at March 28, 2026 was $245.4 million, a decrease of $61.3 million since March 29, 2025, primarily driven by cash outflows for the acquisition of Vivasure and share repurchases, partially offset by cash flow provided from operating activities.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

SHARE REPURCHASE PROGRAM As part of its previously announced $500.0 million share repurchase program, the Company repurchased 1,579,255 shares of its common shares for $100.0 million during the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Specifically, the Company repurchased 360,457 shares for $25.0 million pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan and subsequently repurchased 1,218,798 shares for $75.0 million pursuant to an accelerated share repurchase agreement entered into with Goldman, Sachs Co.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

The total remaining authorization for repurchases of the Company s common stock under the 2025 share repurchase program is $325.0 million .

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Free cash flow is defined as cash provided by operating activities less capital expenditures and additions to Haemonetics equipment, net of the proceeds from the sale of property, plant and equipment.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

The Company does not attempt to provide reconciliations of forward-looking adjusted operating margin guidance, adjusted earnings per diluted share guidance or free cash flow conversion guidance to the comparable GAAP measures because the combined impact and timing of recognition of certain potential charges or gains, such as restructuring costs, impairment charges and capital expenditures, is inherently uncertain and difficult to predict and is unavailable without unreasonable effor ts.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Strategy & priorities

With a strengthened competitive position and focus on disciplined execution, we have momentum for fiscal 2027 and beyond.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

The primary driver of the decrease in the gross margin percentage was a charge taken for pre-acquisition inventory and inventory purchase commitments transferred from the Attune Medical acquisition that was deemed not recoverable, partially offset by decreased restructuring costs related to portfolio rationalization initiatives and decreased amortization of fair value inventory step-up.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

FISCAL 2027 GUIDANCE The Company issued its fiscal 2027 GAAP total revenue and organic revenue growth guidance as follows Total Company Reported Revenue 4 - 7% 53rd week impact ( 2%) Currency impact 0 - 1% Organic Revenue (1) 3 - 6% Adjusted operating margin 50 100 bps expansion YoY Adjusted earnings per diluted share Comparable to revenue growth Free cash flow conversion (2) 80% __________ (1) Includes approximately mid-single-digit growth in each of Plasma and Hospital and a mid-single-digit decline in Blood Center.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

2025-09 enables groups of forecasted transactions to now share similar risk exposure with ongoing assessments of risk similarity to better reflect economic hedging strategies.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — 10-Q Quarterly report10-QAug 6, 2026

ACQUISITIONS AND STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A cquisitions Vivasure Medical Limited On January 9, 2026, the Company acquired all of the outstanding equity interests of Vivasure Medical Limited ( Vivasure ) for a net purchase price of $ 166.1 million.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — 10-Q Quarterly report10-QAug 6, 2026

Risks & headwinds

The primary drivers for the decrease in adjusted gross margin percentage were less favorable mix and impacts from tariffs, partially offset by higher volume and pricing benefits.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

The increase in adjusted operating expenses was largely driven by the acquisition of Vivasure, impacts from tariff and performance-based compensation as well as additional growth investments.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Such forward-looking statements are not meant to predict or guarantee actual results, performance, events or circumstances and may not be realized because they are based upon the Company s current projections, plans, objectives, beliefs, expectations, estimates and assumptions and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties and other influences.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Actual results and the timing of certain events and circumstances may differ materially from those described by the forward-looking statements as a result of these risks and uncertainties.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — Earnings release (8-K exhibit)EX-99May 7, 2026

Legal Proceedings 39 ITEM 1A.

SEC original ↗Haemonetics Corp — 10-Q Quarterly report10-QAug 6, 2026

Documents

Earnings deck slides

0 decks with slide view

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Haemonetics Corp — Presentation / slide deck (8-K exhibit) — Slide view unavailable — this deck was filed as a web document, whose text has no page boundaries.

Competitors

Competitors & peers

Same GICS sector — classification peers, not declared competitors

Filings

31 documents

Earnings releases

4 documents

Presentations

6 documents

Transcripts

0 documents

No transcripts for Haemonetics Corp are held in this edition of the library.

Mentioned by

2 companies

Other tracked companies whose held documents mention Haemonetics Corp by name or ticker. A mention is counted once per document, from the document text the library holds.

See also the earnings calendar for every tracked company’s next earnings date.